Acknowledgements awarded at Honors Night & KY’s 107th Annual Ball

Bronze shield:

PTNKY – Event Concept of the Year 

KYssi – Community Builder of the Year 

KY-SUB – Phenomenon of the Year 

Aalto Economics – Subject Club of the Year 

Miniature flag:

Jyri Heimo

Miniature ribbon:

Kristiina Mäkelä

Badge of merit:

Antti Melander

Badge of dedication:

Anna Juselius
Emma Mieskonen
Esa-Pekka Mattila
Henrik Lähdesniemi
Jaakko Talvio
Joel Leinonen
Joni Kariluoto
Julia Österlund
Jyri Heimo
Kalle Pirinen
Liisa Helle
Rosa Nylen
Valtteri Ahonen

Activity badge:

Akseli Olin
Aleksi Romakkaniemi
Chitrak Mitra
Eevi Erkko
Elettra Virtanen
Elina Gundyreva
Elina Lankinen
Ella Oksala
Emilia Perttu
Hastam Mann
Hilda Ruuskanen
Jenni Wilen
Jessica Korhonen
Juho Pitkäniemi
Kaisa Talvitie
Katariina Karttunen
Katja Toropainen
Laura Pirilä
Maria Agerskov
Marko Laakso
Max Mononen
Olavi Paulamäki
Pauliina Holm
Riikka Lahti
Roope Paju
Saara Kolari
Sakari Lääperi
Teemu Kukkola
Teemu Riipi
Terhi Törrönen
Topias Pesonen
Ulla Vilkuna
Ville Marchant

Community badge:

Aapo Petäjäniemi
Aaro Suhonen
Aino Röyskö
AJ Kemppainen
Allu Pyhälammi
Anette Tuomainen
Anna Halsas
Anna Piela
Anna Toiviainen
Anna-Kaisa Haaranen
Anni Tammenmaa
Annie Talvasto
Arto Mäkinen
Arttu Aine
Arttu Piipponen
Aura Hemminki
Benjamin Johansson
Carolina Kansikas
Daria Koval
Egzon Delija
Elias Hoffren
Elina Anttalainen
Elina Jussila
Elina Rytkönen
Elina Sertti
Elisa Jokinen
Elisa Luukkonen
Emilia Eräste
Emma Koskinen
Essi Pelttari
Etel Niemelä
Eve Sipilä
Fredrik Aardemäe
Hannes Ehgartner
Hannu Kykylä
Heini Könönen
Helena Viinanen
Henna Mattila
Henri Lahtinen
Hien Vu
Ida Sten
Iiris Savolainen
Ilmo Muuronen
Ira Sydänmaanlakka
Jani Kurki
Jasmina Anttila
Joel Kulikoff
Juhani Seppä-Lassila
Jukka-Pekka Forsberg
Julia Koskinen
Kari Karttunen
Karoliina Korpela
Katja Nyyssölä
Kevin Luck
Krista Kuuttiniemi
Kristian Kokkola
Laura Jutila
Laura Nikola
Le Son Huynh
Linda Veijola
Mari Kaukonen
Maria Aalto
Maria Kontoniemi
Marja Karvinen
Markus Juslenius
Markus Puhakka
Markus Valtonen
Matias Koivusalo
Minna Iholin
Minttu Bergendahl
Mirva Laatunen
Nicholas Stevens
Niko Uusitalo
Nina Pitkänen
Oiva Skytén
Oliver Martikainen
Olli Kangas
Pauli Lohi
Petra Suvas
Pyry Haahtela
Riku Lehtonen
Roope Allinen
Saku Haataja
Sanni Hoikkala
Sebastian Selvarajan
Siiri Kihlström
Siiri Pesonen
Silla Aaltonen
Sini Muttonen
Teemu Eskola
Thy Nguyen
Tiia Penttinen
Tiiariikka Vihko
Tiina Hahto
Tommi Bergström
Tommi Koivisto
Tommi Kuokkanen
Toni Tenlenius
Totti Tyynilä
Touko Aroheikki
Tuomas Helminen
Tuomas Kontola
Venla Lonka
Vesa Siltanen
Ville Huutola
Ville Koikkalainen

Teacher of the year:

Christa Uusi-Rauva

Grant from the Alumni Guild:

KY Finance

Grant from aTalent:

Luova Aalto

 

Congratulations to all recipients of the acknowledgements!

You can check the criteria for the acknowledgements here.